Fixtures

UPCOMING FIXTURES

14th January 2017

The first games of the new year will be played this coming weekend.

Both games are home games against Botanic 1sts and 4ths.

Our firsts play at 12.30pm and our 2nds play at 2.30pm.

All support welcome.

28th November 2016

The seconds will play Avoca 5ths on Monday the 28th of November in Iveagh grounds at 7:45pm.

This game was supposed to be played on Saturday the 19th but had to be postponed due to the pitch being frozen.

26th November 2016

Firsts

The firsts are playing Bray 2nds at home in Iveagh Grounds this Saturday at 3.30pm.

Seconds

The seconds are playing away to Railway Union, Park Avenue, Sandymount, Dublin 4 at 11am on Saturday morning.

Directions can be found here

19th November 2016

Firsts

The firsts play away to Our Ladys 2nds this Saturday at 3pm in Our Ladys School, Templeogue Rd, Terenure, Dublin 6W.

Directions can be found here

Seconds

The seconds play at home this weekend to Avoca 5ths at 10am.

Best of luck to both teams!

12th November 2016

Firsts

The firsts play Navan this weekend in the first round of the Division 5/6 Cup. This game will be played at 3pm in Mercy, St. Josephs Secondary School, Navan, Co. Meath.

Directions can be found here

Seconds

Our seconds have a weekend off this coming weekend as they were given a bye in the first round of the cup.

Their next game will be on Saturday the 19th of November against Genesis 5ths.

5th of November 2016

Firsts

Guinness 1sts play SBPP Swords at home in Iveagh grounds this Saturday at 10am.

Seconds

Guinness 2nds play away to SBPP this Saturday at 10am in the National Sports Campus, Abbotstown, Co.Dublin.

Directions can be found here

22nd of October 2016

Firsts

Guinness 1sts play away to Muckross 3rds this Saturday at 1:15pm in Muckross Park College, Marlborough Rd, Donnybrook, Dublin 4.

Directions can be found here

Seconds

Guinness 2nds play UCD 6ths at home in Iveagh Grounds this Saturday at 3:30pm.

All support is welcome at both games.

Best of luck to both teams.

15th of October 2016

Firsts

Guinness 1sts play away to Pembroke Wanderers 5ths this weekend at 3:30pm in Pembroke Hockey Club, Serpentine Avenue, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4.

Directions can be found here

Seconds

Guinness seconds play two games this week.

Their first game will be away to Botanic 4ths this Wednesday the 12th of October at 8:15pm in St. Marys Holy Faith Secondary School, Old Finglas rd, Glasnevin, Dublin 11.

Their next game is also an away game and will be played this Saturday the 15th of October at 10am in Wicklow Hockey Club, Nelson Park, East Glendalough School, Wicklow Town.

Directions can be found here

Best of luck to both teams!

8th of October 2016

Firsts

Guinness 1sts play at home in Iveagh Grounds this weekend to Rathgar 2nds at 9.30am.

Seconds

Guinness 2nds also play at home to Muckross 5ths at 3.30pm.

All supporters welcome, we might even feed you in the clubhouse afterwards!

Best of luck to both teams.

1st October 2016

Firsts

Guinness 1sts play Botanic 1sts at 12pm this Saturday in St. Marys Holy Faith Secondary School, Old Finglas rd, Glasnevin, Dublin 11. Directions can be found here

*UPDATE 29/09/16* Seconds

Unfortunately, due to unforeseen circumstances, we have had to postpone this game. Keep an eye out here for an update of when the game will be rescheduled for.

Guinness 2nds play Botanic 4ths at 10am this Saturday in St. Marys Holy Faith Secondary School, Old Finglas rd, Glasnevin, Dublin 11. Directions can be found here

Come along and show your support!

Our upcoming fixtures for 2016/2017 season
Guinness 1sts:
12/10/2016  2 Botanic 1st v Guinness 1st  0 Away
08-Oct  1 Guinness 1st v Rathgar 2nd  0 Home
15/10/2016  0 Pembroke 5th v Guinness 1st  5 Away
22/10/2016  3 Muckross 3rd v Guinness 1st  1 Away
05/11/2016  3 Guinness 1st v SBPP Swords  1 Home
19/11/2016  1 Our Ladys 2nd v Guinness 1st  2 Away
26/11/2016  1 Guinness 1st v Bray 2nd  1 Home
03/12/2016  1 Clontarf 2nd v Guinness 1st  0 Away
17/12/2016  1 Loreto 4th v Guinness 1st  0 Away
14/01/2017 Guinness 1st v Botanic 1st Home
21/01/2017 Rathgar 2nd v Guinness 1st Away
28/01/2017 Guinness 1st v Pembroke 5th Home
11/02/2017 Guinness 1st v Muckross 3rd Home
18/02/2017 SBPP Swords v Guinness 1st Away
25/02/2017 Guinness 1st v Our Ladys 2nd Home
04/03/2017 Bray 2nd v Guinness 1st Away
11/03/2017 Guinness 1st v Clontarf 2nd Home
25/03/2017 Guinness 1st v Loreto 4th Home
Guinness 2nds:
12/10/2016  0 Botanic 4th v Guinness 2nd  1 Away
08-Oct  3 Guinness 2nd v Muckross 5th  3 Away
15/10/2016  5 Wicklow 1st v Guinness 2nd  0 Away
22/10/2016  0 Guinness 2nd v UCD 6th  1 Home
05/11/2016  0 SBPP Swords 3rd v Guinness 2nd  4 Away
19/11/2016  0 Guinness 2nd v Avoca 5ths  1 Home
26/11/2016  0 Railway Union v Guinness 2nd  1 Away
03/12/2016  2 Guinness 2nd v Avoca 4th  3 Home
17/12/2016  0 Trinity 4th v Guinness 2nd  0 Away
14/01/2017 Guinness 2nd v Botanic 4th Home
21/01/2017 Muckross 5th v Guinness 2nd Home
28/01/2017 Guinness 2nd v Wicklow 1st Home
11/02/2017 UCD 6th v Guinness 2nd Away
18/02/2017 Guinness 2nd v SBPP swords 3rd Home
25/02/2017 Guinness 2nd v Guinness 2nd Home
04/03/2017 Guinness 2nd v Railway Union Home
11/03/2017 Avoca 4th v Guinness 2nd Away
25/03/2017 Guinness 2nd v Trinity 4th Home